Microcosms @ Heartland Cafe
Thursday 5 10 18
Amith Bokka (Arclight) @ Cubby Bear
Saturday 5 12 18
ON TOUR:
Bow & Spear @ Subterranean
Monday 4 30 18
The Suffers (Houston) @ Schubas
Thursday 5 3 18
The Coathangers (Atlanta) @ House of Blues
Friday 5 4 18
The Brevet (Irvine CA) @ Schubas
Friday 5 4 18
Rotten Mouth @ Liquid Blues (Woodstock)
Saturday 5 5 18
Microcosms @ Bric-a-Brac Records
Saturday 5 5 18
The Footlight District @ Shuga Records
Saturday 4 28 18
L. Martin @ Subterranean
Monday 4 16 18
Khruangbin (Houston) @ Schubas
Thursday 4 19 18
Engine Summer @ Sleeping Village
Friday 4 20 18
Khruangbin (Houston) @ Schubas
Friday 4 20 18
Mama @ Cole’s Bar
Saturday 4 21 18
Modern Vices @ DM For Address
Saturday 4 21 18
Lord Huron (LA) @ Riviera Theatre
Saturday 4 21 18
Twin Peaks @ Thalia Hall
Sunday 4 22 18
Roach Beach @ Quencher’s Saloon
Thursday 4 12 48
Archie Powell & The Exports @ Emporium
Thursday 4 12 18
Mr. Constant @ Elbow Room
Friday 4 13 18
The Footlight District @ Lilly’s
Friday 4 13 18
Absolutely Not @ Empty Bottle
Monday 4 2 18
Black Lips (Atlanta) @ Thalia Hall
Monday 3 26 18
Black Lips (Atlanta) @ Thalia Hall
Tuesday 3 27 18
Easter Island (Athens GA) @ Beat Kitchen
Thursday 3 29 18
Arclight @ Martyrs’
Thursday 3 29 18
Bow & Spear @ Nightshop (Bloomington)
Wednesday 3 21 18
Bow & Spear @ Royal Skate & Apparel (Lansing)
Thursday 3 22 18
Rogue Wave (LA) @ Schubas
Thursday 3 22 18
Curtis Harding (Atlanta) @ Schubas
Friday 3 23 18
Bow & Spear @ Quencher’s Saloon
Friday 3 23 18
Mama @ Liar’s Club
Friday 3 23 18
Mr. Constant @ Tonic Room
Friday 3 16 18
Mama @ Virgin Hotels Chicago
Friday 3 16 18
Mama @ The Auxiliary Arts Center
Saturday 3 17 18
Modern Vices @ Brewpoint Coffee Workshop
Wednesday 2 28 18
The Footlight District @ The House Cafe (Dekalb)
Saturday 3 3 18
Archie Powell & The Exports @ The Empty Bottle
Wednesday 3 7 18
Local H @ Punch Bowl Social (KT Kids Benefit)
Saturday 3 10 18
Bow & Spear @ East Room
Wednesday 2 21 18
Whores (Atlanta) @ Reggies
Thursday 2 22 18
Mr. Constant @ Mom’s Place
Saturday 2 24 18
Modern Vices @ Cole’s Bar
Saturday 2 24 18
Arclight @ Gman Tavern
Thursday 2 15 18
Twin Peaks @ Aragon Ballroom
Friday 2 16 18
Dreamers (NYC) @ Metro
Sunday 2 18 18
Amith & Charles (of Arclight) and Lena Sutter @ Uncommon Ground
Tuesday 2 6 18
Secret Colours @ Cole’s Bar
Friday 2 9 18
Owens Room @ Beat Kitchen
Friday 2 9 18
The Brevet (LA) @ Schubas
Friday 2 9 18
The Footlight District @ Heartland Cafe
Saturday 2 10 18
Sun Stereo @ Concord Music Hall
Saturday 2 10 18
Night Beats (Seattle) @ The Vic Theatre
Saturday 2 10 18
Sunflower Bean (NYC) @ Metro
Wednesday 1 31 18
Diet Cig (NYC) @ Bottom Lounge
Thursday 2 1 18
Absolutely Not @ Co-Prosperity Sphere
Friday 2 2 18
Bow & Spear @ The Empty Bottle
Wednesday 1 24 18
Mama @ Reed’s Local
Friday 1 26 18
The Footlight District @ Elbo Room
Friday 1 19 18
Yoko & the Oh No’s @ Schubas
Friday 1 19 18
Archie Powell & The Exports @ Quenchers Saloon
Wednesday 1 10 18
The Smoking Popes @ 350 Brewing Co. (Tinley Park)
Friday 1 12 18
Secret Colours @ Downtown Naperville
Friday 1 5 18
Engine Summer @ Empty Bottle
Friday 1 5 18
Absolutely Not @ Subterranean
Friday 1 5 18
Twin Peaks @ Thalia Hall
Friday 12 2917
Local H @ Subterranean
Saturday 12 30 17
Twin Peaks @ Thalia Hall
Saturday 12 30 17
Local H @ Subterranean
Sunday 12 31 17
Twin Peaks @ Thalia Hall
Sunday 12 31 17
Modern Vices @ 1st Ward Chop Shop
Sunday 12 31 17
New Madrid (Athens GA) @ Subterranean
Monday 12 18 17
Secret Colours @ Empty Bottle (Free Admission with Donation of Coat or Sweater)
Thursday 12 21 17
Namorado @ Schubas
Monday 12 11 17
The Rubs @ Cole’s Bar
Friday 12 15 17
Hayes Carll (Houston) @ Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday 12 15 17
Sun Stereo @ HVAC Pub
Thursday 12 7 17
Engine Summer @ Cole’s Bar
Friday 12 8 17
Bow & Spear @ Reed’s Local (Album Release Show)
Friday 12 8 17
Roach Beach @ Quencher’s Saloon
Saturday 12 9 17
Scott Lucas (Local H) @ Liars Club (KT Kids Toy Drive)
Sunday 12 10 17
Engine Summer @ Cubby Bear
Friday 12 1 17
The Suffers (Houston) @ Concord Music Hall
Friday 12 1 17
Smoking Popes (Acoustic) @ Epic Deli (McHenry)
Saturday 12 2 17
The Rubs @ East Room
Monday 11 20 17
Local H @ Q Bar (Glendale Heights)
Wednesday 11 22 17
Local H @ Tailgators Sports Bar (Bolingbrook)
Saturday 11 25 17
Absolutely Not @ Emporium Arcade Bar
Monday 11 13 17
The Purcells @ Burlington Bar
Friday 11 17 17
The Footlight District @ The Elbo Room
Friday 11 17 17
mtvghost @ Shuga Records
Saturday 11 18 17
Bow & Spear @ The Auxiliary Arts Center
Saturday 11 18 17
The Kickback @ Schubas
Monday 11 6 17
Arclight @ Schubas
Tuesday 11 7 17
Modern Vices @ The Robey
Wednesday 11 8 17
Mr. Constant @ Tonic Room
Thursday 11 9 17
Dreamers (NYC) @ House of Blues
Wednesday 11 1 17
The Noise FM @ GMan Tavern
Thursday 11 2 17
Bow & Spear @ Subterranean
Saturday 11 4 17
Namorado @ The Atlantic Bar & Grill
Saturday 11 4 17
Absolutely Not @ The Empty Bottle
Thursday 10 26 17
Archie Powell & The Exports @ Scary Ferry (Summer of George)
Friday 10 27 17
The Good (As Queen) @ Subterranean
Friday 10 27 17
Mama @ Reed’s Local
Saturday 10 28 17
Engine Summer @ Tonic Room
Sunday 10 29 17
The Rubs @ Reed’s Local
Friday 10 20 17
The Footlight District @ The Mutiny
Saturday 10 21 17
Bow & Spear @ Cole’s Bar
Saturday 10 21 17
Arclight @ Martyr’s
Monday 10 9 17
Local H @ Metro
Tuesday 10 10 17
Dirty Streets (Memphis) @ Bottom Lounge
Tuesday 10 10 17
Mr. Constant @ Alive One
Wednesday 10 11 17
Robert Kuhn (Houston) @ Elbo Room
Thursday 10 12 17
Yoko & The Oh No’s @ Warble Daze, Logan Square Auditorium
Friday 10 13 17
Modern Vices @ Warble Daze, Logan Square Auditorium
Saturday 10 14 17
Big Thief (NYC) @ Thalia Hall
Sunday 10 15 17
Local H @ Dryhop Brewers
Wednesday 10 4 17
Roach Beach @ Quencher’s Saloon
Thursday 10 5 17
The Footlight District @ The Store
Friday 10 6 17
The Noise FM @ Chicago Tech Rocks
Thursday 9 28 17
Santah @ Summer of George (Summer Sayonarah)
Saturday 9 30 17
Absolutely Not @ The Auxiliary Art Center (No Trend Records Fest)
Saturday 9 30 17
Mr. Constant @ Martyr’s
Wednesday 9 13 17
Mama @ The Chop Shop
Wednesday 9 13 17
Canasta @ Beer On The Wall
Sunday 9 17 17
The Orwells @ Riot Fest
Sunday 9 17 17
Best Coast (LA) @ Riot Fest
Sunday 9 17 17
Deep State (Athens GA) @ Burlington Bar
Monday 9 18 17
Modern Vices @ Tonic Room
Wednesday 9 20 17
Owen’s Room @ Schubas
Wednesday 9 6 17
Jennifer Hall @ Emporium Arcade Bar
Thursday 9 7 17
The Kickback @ Chicago Bears Block Party
Saturday 9 9 17
The Gnar Wave Rangers @ Reggies
Saturday 9 9 17
Canasta @ Argyle Night Market
Thursday 8 24 17
The Footlight District @ The Elbo Room
Friday 8 25 17
Engine Summer @ Alpha Kappa Emo (Dekalb)
Friday 8 25 17
Santah @ The Empty Bottle
Friday 8 25 17
The Red Delicious @ EvenFlow Music & Spirits (Geneva)
Friday 8 25 17
Absolutely Not @ Do312
Sunday 8 27 17
Big Huge (NYC) @ 2040
Monday 8 28 17
Big Huge (NYC) @ East Room
Tuesday 8 29 17
The Smoking Popes @ House of Blues
Saturday 8 19 17
Absolutely Not @ Gleenwood Ave Arts Fest
Saturday 8 19 17
Mr. Constant @ Pilsen Fest
Sunday 8 20 17
Whores (Atlanta) @ Reggies
Monday 8 21 17
The Rubs @ Cole’s Bar
Friday 8 11 17
Yoko & the Oh No’s @ Chicago Hot Dog Fest
Friday 8 11 17
The Kickback / Modern Vices @ Thalia Hall (Cancelled)
Saturday 8 12 17
Absolutely Not @ Ace Hotel
Thursday 8 3 17
Black Lips (Atlanta) @ Hard Rock Cafe
Saturday 8 5 17
Engine Summer @ Schubas
Sunday 8 6 17
Local H @ Liar’s Club (KT’s Kids Camp Benefit)
Wednesday 7 26 17
The Coathangers (Atlanta) @ Beat Kitchen
Thursday 7 27 17
Engine Summer @ Fits Spare Keys (Elmhurst)
Thursday 7 27 17
Absolutely Not @ Empty Bottle
Saturday 7 29 17
Jennifer Hall @ Chop Shop
Tuesday 7 18 17
The Rubs @ East Room
Sunday 7 23 17
The Purcells @ Schubas
Monday 7 24 17
Mr. Constant @ Emporium Arcade
Wednesday 7 12 17
Bow & Spear @ The Drunken Donut (Joliet)
Friday 7 14 17
The Red Delicious @ The Lodge on 64 (Wasco)
Friday 7 14 17
Secret Colours / Yoko & The Oh No’s @ Martyr’s
Saturday 7 15 17
Bow & Spear @ Meltdown Creative Works (Bloomington)
Saturday 7 15 17
Michigan Rattlers (LA) @ Windy City Smokeout
Saturday 7 15 17
Whores (Atlanta) @ Chicago Open Air Fest
Sunday 7 16 17
Big Thief (NYC) @ Millennium Park
Monday 7 17 17
The Rubs @ Reeds Local
Friday 7 7 17
Twin Peaks @ Petrillo Music Shell Grant Park
Friday 7 7 17
Sun Stereo @ Navy Pier Miller Lite Beer Garden at Navy Pier
Friday 7 7 17
Local H @ Square Roots Fest
Saturday 7 8 17
Local H @ West Fest
Sunday 7 9 17
Modern Vices @ East Room
Sunday 7 9 17
Lucero (Memphis) @ Square Roots Fest
Sunday 7 9 17